Meet Wisconsin’s All-State Boys Basketball Teams, Including Honored Case High Star | Preparation sports

AP ALL-STATE BOYS BASKETBALL

PLAYER OF THE YEAR – *Seth Trimble, 6-3, father, Menomonee Falls

COACH OF THE YEAR –Joe Garceau, Manitowoc Roncalli

FIRST TEAM

*Leon Bond, 6-6, senior, Wauwatosa East

Luke Haertle, 6-4, sr., Lake Country Lutheran

Danilo Jovanovich, 6-8, senior, Hales Corners Whitnall

Andrew Rohde, 6-7, senior, Brookfield Central

*Seth Trimble, 6-3, senior, Menomonee Falls

* unanimous

SECOND TEAM

Steven Clay, 6-5, senior, Menomonee Falls

Learic Davis, 6-7, senior, Milwaukee Bradley Tech

Milan Momcilovic, 6-8, jr., Pewaukee

Jackson Paveletzke, 6-3, father, Kimberly

Max Weisbrod, 6-4, senior, DeForest

THIRD TEAM

Tayshawn Bridges, 6-2 So., Milwaukee Academy of Sciences

Terryon Brumby, 6-1, sr., Root case

Nick Janowski, 6-4, So, Pewaukee

Luke Pautz, 6-4, senior, Manitowoc Roncalli

Marcus Tomashek, 6-5, father, Ashwaubenon

FOURTH TEAM

Knight Emery Jr., 6-0, sr., Neenah

Sam Grieger, 6-5, senior, Randolph

Johnny Kinziger, 6-0, jr., DePere

Kon Knueppel, 6-5, N/A, Wisconsin Lutheran

Casey Verhagen, 6-1, sr., Sheboygan Lutheran.

Very Honorable Mention (received at least two votes)

Demarion Burch, Jr., Milwaukee Hamilton; Jack Campion, Sr., Milton; Tyran Cook, Jr., South Waukesha; Devon Fielding, sr., La Crosse Central’ Marcus Hall, jr., Schofield DC Everest; Colin Hardrick, Sr., Wauwatosa West; Ashton Janowski, Sr., Pewaukee; Derek Lindert, Sr., Pardeeville; Amari McCottry, so., Milwaukee St. Thomas More; Xzavion Mitchell, Fr., North Oshkosh; Maximus Nelson, Sr., Appleton North; Ben Olson, Sr., Sun Prairie; JJ Paider, Sr., Neenah; Jack Rose, Sr., Westosha Central; Cody Schmitz, N/A, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; LJ Wells, sr., Eau Claire Memorial; Mac Wrecke, Jr., Hartland Arrowhead

Honorable mention

(Geographically represented list that draws from each region)

Andrew Alia, Sr., Kenosha St. Joseph; Travis Alvin, Sr., Randolph; Miles Barnstable, Sr., Howards Grove; Logan Baumgartner, Jr., Medford; Nacir Beamon, so., Milwaukee Academy of Sciences; Will Boser, Sr., Eau Claire Memorial; Noah Compan, Sr., La Crosse Central; Braden Crubel, Jr., River Ridge; Dusty Derousseau, sr., Tomah; Cooper Diedrich, sr., Athens; Brennen Dvorachek, Sr., Reedsville; Noah Feddersen, Sr., Menomonie; Joah Filardo, Sr., Mineral Point; Gus Foster, Sr., Walworth Big Foot; Tim Franks, so., Mequon Homestead; Dillon Garthwaite, Sr., Dodgeville; Caleb Glaser, Jr., Appleton East; Jordan Glenn, Sr., Wisconsin Lutheran; Davion Hannah, Fr., Milwaukee Academy of Sciences; Will Hornseth, So., De Pere; Gavyn Hurley, Jr., Middleton; Amari Jedkins, Sr., Racine case; Tanner Jones, Jr., Bangor; Peter Lattos, Jr., West Salem; Carson Leuzinger, Sr., Monroe; Arhman Lewis, Jr., Madison LaFollette; Jeremy Lorenz, Jr., Brillion; Jordan Malmlov, Jr., Prescott; Tristan McRoberts, Sr., Melrose-Mindoro; Michael Modahl, Sr., Christian Sheboygan; Chris Morgan, Sr., Kaukauna; Koy Nelson, Sr., South Shore; Ashe Oglesby, Jr., Prairie School; Carter Olson, Sr., Cuba City; Parker Prahl, sr., Iola-Scandinavia; Mason Prey, Jr., Catholic Newman; Andre Renta, Sr., Hudson; Brady Ring, Sr., Lodi; Tyson Skalecki, Sr., Union Grove; Mekhi Shaw, sr., Eau Claire Memorial; Ryan Sweeney, Sr., Green Bay East; Josh Terrian, Sr., Pewaukee; Carter Thomas, Sr., Neenah; Isaac Verges, Sr., Franklin; Craig Ward, father, Marshall

Comments are closed.