North All-Star Class AA Basketball Teams

Boys

Player of the Year: John Shea, Edward Little, senior;.

First team: John Shea, Edward Little, senior; David Omasombo, Lewiston, senior; Landon Clark, Bangor, sophomore; Wani Donato, Portland, senior; Teigan Pelletier, Oxford Hills, sophomore; Remijo Wani, Deering, junior.

Second team: Malik Foster, Lewiston, senior; Silvano Ismail, Cheverus, junior; Zach McLaughlin, Hampden Academy, sophomore; Nick Garrison, Windham, senior; Colby Dillingham, Oxford Hills, senior.

Honorable mention: Pat Anthoine, Edward Little, senior; Seth Huntington, Cheverus, senior; Cole Pulkkinen, Oxford Hills, junior; Eli Bigelow, Lewiston, Jr.; Max Clark, Bangor, senior; Donovan Jackson, Lewiston, senior; Matt Fox, Windham, senior; JJ Wolfington, Hampden Academy, second year; Marshal Adams, Edward Little, sophomore; Spencer Cross, Portland, senior; Evan Legassey, Deering, freshman.

Defensive Player of the Year: Isaiah Oufiero, Oxford Hills, senior.

All-Defensive Team: Isaiah Oufiero, Oxford Hills, senior; Pat Anthoine, Edward Little, senior; Donovan Jackson, Lewiston, senior; Matt Fox, Windham, senior; Wani Donato, Portland, senior; Remijo Wani, Deering, junior.

All Rookie Team: Yusuf Dakane, Lewiston, second year; Giovanni St. Onge, Cheverus, second year; Marshal Adams, Edward Little, sophomore; Evan Legassey, Deering, freshman; JJ Wolfington, Hampden Academy, second year.

Coach of the Year: Mike Adams, Edward Little.

Girls

Player of the Year: Sierra Carson, Oxford Hills, junior;

First team: Sierra Carson, Oxford Hills, , junior; Bella McLaughlin, Hampden Academy, junior; Sarah Talon, Windham, senior; Emmie Streams, Bangor, Jr.; Emma Lizotte, Cheverus, second year; Madigan Fitzpatrick, Cheverus, sophomore; Ella Pelletier, Oxford Hills, freshman;

Second team: Natalie Beaudoin, Lewiston, second year; Molly Corbett, Oxford Hills, junior; Abbie Quinn, Bangor, Jr.; Laela Martinez, Bangor, senior; Elizabeth Yugu, Portland, senior.

Honorable mention: Koral Morin, Lewiston, sophomore; Ellie Legare, Lewiston, sophomore; Emma Haskell, Hampden Academy, senior; Camryn Neal, Hampden Academy, senior; Ella McGowan, Deering, senior; Maya Gayle, Deering, sophomore; Brooklyn Alexander, Oxford Hills, senior; Madi Turcotte, Edward Little, senior; Layla Facchiano, Edward Little, Freshman; Stella Jarvais, Windham, freshman; Cassidy Ireland, Bangor, junior; Taylor Coombs, Bangor, Jr.; Eliza Stein, Portland, junior; Lillian Singleton, Cheverus, senior;.

Defensive Player of the Year: Emmie Streams, Bangor, Jr.

All-Defensive Team: Emmie Streams, Bangor, Jr.; Sierra Carson, Oxford Hills, junior; Sarah Talon, Windham, senior; Abbie Quinn, Bangor, Jr.; Elizabeth Yugu, Portland, senior; Emma Lizotte, Cheverus, second year.

All Rookie Team: Natalie Beaudoin, Lewiston, second year; Koral Morin, Lewiston, sophomore; Ellie Legare, Lewiston, sophomore; Maya Gayle, Deering, sophomore; Ella Pelletier, Oxford Hills, freshman; Amelia Quinn, Bangor, sophomore; Emma Lizotte, Cheverus, second year; Madigan Fitzpatrick, Cheverus, sophomore.

Coach of the Year: Nate Pelletier, Oxford Hills.


Use the form below to reset your password. After you submit your account email, we’ll send you an email with a reset code.

” Previous

Following ”

Comments are closed.