Pacific Coast Athletic League Men’s Basketball Teams – Monterey Herald

Pacific Coast Athletic League

Gabilan Division men’s basketball team

Most Valuable Co-Player: Nate Jean-Pierre, Palma, Rickey Becker, Christopher

first team

Nate Jean-Pierre, Palma

Ryan Roggio, Palma

Rickey Becker, Christophe

Max Edria, Salinas

Tobenna Ezeokeke, Christopher

Matthew Gallagher, Monterey

second team

Joey Finley, Palma

Ej Yufenyuy, Christopher

Amir BrownCarmel

Nyziah Hunter, Salinas

Bricen Buciak, Christophe

Isaiah Regalado, Alisal

Elgie Bellizio Team Sportsmanship Award: Alisal

Richard Chamberlin Sportsmanship Team

Maddux Hrepich, Palma

Tim McCain, Christopher

JD Solis, Alisal

Nikko Aguisanda, Monterey

Cameron Powley, Pacific Grove

Jim MoreauCarmel

Kyle Ajeska, Salinas

Mission Division men’s basketball team

Most Valuable Player: Jalen Brown, Alvarez

first team

Jalen Brown, Alvarez

Eric Green, Alvarez

Tyler Pacheco, San Benito

Jayden Freidt, San Benito

Trent Toole, Stevenson

Evan JohnsonStevenson

second team

Eric Villalobos, Alvarez

Zac Espero, Alvarez

Luke Finney, Monte Vista

Darnell AdlerStevenson

Jacob Gomez, North County

Audon Forgus, Stevenson

Richard Chamberlin Sportsmanship Team

Cepeda Lilly, Monte Vista

Gabriel Perez, Alvarez

Miles Guardino, Saint Francis

Bryant Vazquez, San Benito

Alex Ahuja, Stevenson

Nico Torres, North County

Elgie Bellizio Team Sportsmanship Award: Stevenson.

Cypress Division men’s basketball team

Most Valuable Player: Malachi Douyon, Pacific Collegiate.

first team

Malachi Douyon, Pacific Collegiate

Owen Gallegos, Gilroy

Martin Safranka, Oakwood

Sandro Kokochasvili, Oakwood

Langston Watson, Oakwood

Throw Olivares, Seaside

second team

Noah Dowd, Gilroy

Carlos Madrigal, Gilroy

Andrew Almaraz, North Salinas

Luka Kokochasvili, Oakwood

Charlie Buckley, College of the Pacific

Mason Faatuai, seaside

Elgie Bellizio Sportsmanship Team: College of the Pacific

Richard Chamberlin Award Sportsmanship Team

Dylan Allinson, Gilroy

Kiefer Nguyen, Oakwood

Sebastian Ramirez, North Salinas

Weston Ow, Pacific Collegiate

Anthony Medina, Seaside

Celestino Garden, Pajaro Valley

Santa Lucia Division men’s basketball team

Most Valuable Player: Daniel Raso, Soledad

first team

Adan Garcia, King City

Anthony Martinez, Greenfield

Gabe Mendez, Gonzales

Richie Ortiz, Watsonville

Daniel Raso, Soledad

Jason Mendoza, Soledad

second team

Kareem AllenMarina

Jordan Webb, Marina

Bryce Blair, King City

Naythen Hernandez, Greenfield

Brodie’s Legions, Watsonville

Jjey Martinez, King City

Elgie Bellizio Team Sportsmanship Award: Rancho San Juan

Richard Chamberlin Sportsmanship Team

Kona Apilado, Rancho San Juan

Angel Avila, Greenfield

Jesus Barragan, Gonzales

JayDe Beaudry, Marina

Adan Garica-Loa, King City

Jacob Marinez, Watsonville

Jorge Olivarria, Soledad

Arroyo Division Men’s Basketball Team

Most Valuable Player: Max Castro, Anzar

first team

Max Castro, Anzar

Warren Du, Anzar

Daniel Xu, York

Rain Li, Kirby

Anthony Toriz, Ceiba

Harold Lusk Jr, Trinidad

second team

Gio Aguirre, Ceiba

Erixson Sundiam, Anzar

Nico JonesKirby

Noah Kramer, Trinity

Kaleb Bouwens, Trinidad

Wyatt Mattocks, Pacific Point

Richard Chamberlin Sportsmanship Team

Tony Liu, York

Zach Jasso, Pacific Point

Diego Martinez, Trinidad

Noah Torres, Ceiba

Howard FuKirby

André Dio Anzar

Elgie Bellizio Team Sportsmanship Award: Kirby

Comments are closed.