TSWA Announces 2021-22 All-State Men’s Basketball Teams | davidson

The Tennessee Sports Writers Association (TSWA) has announced its 2021-22 All-State Boys basketball teams.

See the winners for the six classifications below. TSSAA Mr. Basketball finalists were automatically included on the list and are marked with an asterisk.

Class 1A

Zach Amonett, Pickett County, Sr.*

Roderick Robinson, Middleton, Jr.*

Grant Strong, Clay County, Sr.*

Taylor Groves, East Robertson, Sr.

Jason Britton, North Greene, So.

Devin Jackson, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences: Sr.

Geoffrey Shaw, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences: Sr.

Jordan McCullum, Harriman, So.

Jason Anglin, West Carroll, Sr.

Demarkus Kee, Peabody, Sr.

Cadon, Hampton, Jr buckles.

Chaunterrion Ward, Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering, Sr.

Class 2A

Gavin Burleson, Summertown, Sr.*

Gus Davenport, Cannon County, Sr.*

Jarrod Taylor, East Nashville, Sr.*

Nehemiah Bloodsaw, Tyner, Jr.

Donivon Thomas, Brainerd, Jr.

Colby Raymer, Kingston, Sr.

Jahvin Carter, Alcoa, So.

Ty Glasper, Gatlinburg-Pittman, p.

Caleb Jackson, Power Center Academy, Sr.

PJ Hillman, Power Center Academy, Sr.

Eric Stewart, Douglass, Sr.

Jaylen Jones, East Nashville, Jr.

Class 3A

Ja’Kobi Gillespie, Greeneville, Sr.*

Ericko Sain II, Jackson South Side, Sr.*

JaSteven Walker, Fayette-Ware, Sr.*

Seth Grandberry, Millington, Jr.

Reid Satterfield, Greenville, Sr.

Jackson Garner, Clinton, Sr.

Cade Pendleton, East Hamilton, Sr.

DJ Genesy, Jackson North Side, Sr.

Dylan Bartley, Sullivan East, Sr.

Cade Capps, Pierre Memorial, Fr.

Class 4A

Elijah Bredwood, Bearden, Sr.*

Amarr Knox, Bartlett, Sr.*

Brandon Miller, Cane Ridge, Sr.*

Jarred Hall, Lebanon, Jr.

JJ Wheat, Clarksville, Sr.

JR Jacobs, Bartlett, Sr.

Kristian Spencer, Whitehaven, Sr.

KJ Tenner, Cordoba, So.

Micah Simpson, Morristown East, Sr.

Dillon Atwell, Farragut, Sr.

Jackson Browder, Dobyns-Bennett, Sr.

Section II-A

Tyler Byrd, Tipton-Rosemark, Sr.*

Daniel Egbuniwe, First Assembly Christian School, Sr.*

Eddie Ricks III, Clarksville Academy, Jr.*

TJ Thomas, First Assembly Christian School, Sr.

Christian Gilliland, Northpoint Academy, So.

Hayden Ledbetter, Collegiate Church of Lausanne, Sr.

Brett Wright, Baptist Silverdale, So.

Jose Rodriguez, Concord Christian, Sr.

Trey Trull, Sacred Heart, Sr.

Jacob Shockley, Boyd Buchanan, Jr.

Luke Carter, Knoxville Christian Academy, Jr.

Jayden Jones, Goodpasture, p.

Section II-AA

BJ Edwards, Knox Catholic, Sr.*

Chandler Jackson, Christian Brothers, Sr.*

Tyler Tanner, Brentwood Academy, So.*

Malik Dia, Ensworth School, Sr.

Blue Cain, Catholic Knox, Jr.

Al Peciulis, Baylor School, Sr.

David Craig, McCallie School, Sr.

Hunter Pratt, Christian Brethren, Sr.

Cooper Haynes, Briarcrest Christian, So.

Curtis Givens III, University School of Memphis, So.

Zion Owens, Christian Brethren, Sr.

Lukas Walls, Webb School of Knoxville, Jr.

Comments are closed.